
N/A
Chicken Dropping

“A cozy, decent kitchen of your dreams, a perfect breakfast, and a war of chickens.” Yifei and Ming lead a meticulously ordered life in their Qingdao beachfront apartment, watching their neighbour’s chickens engage in a brutal, feathery feud from behind a spotless window. To Ming, a school teacher, the violence is background noise to be ignored; to Yifei, a bank clerk, this war is a market to be exploited, as free-range eggs begin to arrive at their doorstep. As the couple argue and scheme over this unexpected windfall, the boundary between outside and inside begins to collapse. Chickens invade their home, littering the living room with droppings. Chicken Dropping is a biting absurdist comedy about those who treat tragedy as opportunity, until the blood and filth of what they’ve monetised crash through their own kitchen window. When the world turns into a battlefield, how long can you keep your own kitchen clean?
How long does Chicken Dropping Last for? 50 Minutes
Does Chicken Dropping have any age restrictions? 16+
Does Chicken Dropping have an interval? No
This show does not have enough ratings to display stats yet.
Where is Chicken Dropping playing?
Chicken Dropping currently has no current or future productions scheduled
Use the button above to add it to your followspot and be notified when something is announced.
What they loved
What they didn't enjoy
Chicken Dropping Discussions
No posts have been made yet.